Mark Slaughter

Watch Mark Slaughter Movies | Watch Mark Slaughter TV Shows

Mark Slaughter Wiki


Real Name: Mark Allen Slaughter
Birth Place: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Birth Date: July 04, 1964
Occupation: Soundtrack, Actor, Composer

Mark Slaughter Biography


Lead Vocalist for the band Slaughter along with band members Dana Strum (Bass),Blas Elias (Drums)& Tim Kelly (Guitar).Tim died in a car acciedent in 1998 and was replaced by Jeff Blando as Slaughter marched on in to the next decade. Before forming Slaughter, Mark was a member of the band Vinnie Vincent Invasion in the late 80's with fellow Slaughter member Dana.It included ex KISS member Vinnie Vincent who created the band.Mark was actualy the second lead vocalist in Vinnie Vincent Invasion as he replaced the first vocalist. In the Early 90's Mark established himself as a talented singer/song writer with some chart success in the USA with songs like 'Up All Night (Sleep All Day)' and a song he wrote about his ex-girlfriend who passed away called 'Fly To The Angels'. With his Band Slaughter mark has apeared in various rock video magazine compilations.

Mark Slaughter Movies / TV-Shows


Thunder Over Reno (2008)
Batman of the Future (1999)
Rocket Power (1999)
Freakazoid! (1995)
Animaniacs (1993)
Unplugged (1989)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Neiti Peregrinen koti eriskummallisille lapsille

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links